Funchal City Race 2018sáb 08/12/2018 18:25
Results - Urban Sprint - Funchalcreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
Open Short (11)1,4 km 30 m24 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1367Steven Michael Rush68[10864] BOK19:33
2300Alcina Gonçalves50[1564] Individual POR22:11
3287Silvia Gonçalves77[070] COC24:03
44887Cristina Henriques83[062] CA Madeira28:18
5328Bernardete Carvalho76[052] GD4C28:37
6402Valentina Jesus/ Luisa Fernandes[1564] Individual POR32:35
7381LeonorS+PauloS RafaelS[1564] Individual POR33:26
813730Mariana+ Joao[1564] Individual POR49:25
 
404Diogo Ribeiro+ Raul Ribeiro[1564] Individual PORmp
397João Silva Mendonça12[1564] Individual PORmp
395Vasco Mendonça10[1564] Individual PORmp
 
 
 
Open Middle (7)2,1 km 45 m23 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1101Aaron Rodriguez10[7198] CORNELIUS30:53
2103María Inmaculada Arenas73[7198] CORNELIUS30:55
3318Maria Neto58[1564] Individual POR33:13
4131Ilsabe Børsting67[10645] Her40:07
5199Márcia Barbosa78[1564] Individual POR58:52
6132Lisa Børsting07[10645] Her1:03:11
 
398Maria Freitas76[1564] Individual PORmp
 
 
 
Open Long (22)2,3 km 45 m26 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1187James Pennington93[10710] RLOT21:17
26281Paulo Pintassilgo74[159] COAAL22:50
3188Neil Clegg97[10710] RLOT25:12
4335Vidar Danielsen56[9739] Tyrving27:04
5394Anni Hemminki+ Tommi Niemiram90[1835] Individual FIN28:09
6189Fergus Williams-Tanton90[10710] RLOT29:16
7384AntónioP+JoãoS MiguelF+PedroP+VictorP[1564] Individual POR31:14
8401Mikalai Ranvieika[1835] Individual FIN31:35
9400Vitali Andruswkevich83[1923] Individual BLR33:34
10106Sara Martinez88[7198] CORNELIUS34:21
10107Jacobo ValiÑo79[7198] CORNELIUS34:21
12408Francisco+Marco+ Gonçalo[1564] Individual POR35:55
13214SusanaS+ TiagoC[1564] Individual POR38:56
14190Kenny Petrie93[10710] RLOT40:10
15407Beatriz+ Inês[1564] Individual POR57:35
 
192Anne Gumbley83[10710] RLOTmp
386BernardoP+FábioA JoanaV+ManuelF[1564] Individual PORmp
385JoséV+MarcoF MarcoV+RodrigoS[1564] Individual PORmp
383ApoloP+MiriamC SaraS+SilvanoP[1564] Individual PORmp
387AntónioJ+JoãoF JoãoF+JoãoP[1564] Individual PORmp
377David Fazendeiro79[1564] Individual PORdns
390Jorge Mendes61[1564] Individual PORdns
 
 
 
Children (12-) (12)1,1 km 20 m18 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1368Ella May Rush06[10864] BOK8:41
26016Leonor Soares08[139] GDE14:48
36444Roque Serrão06[139] GDE17:17
46404Maria Leonor08[070] COC17:36
56241João Ferreira06[139] GDE17:49
66131Debora Pita07[139] GDE20:22
76249Afonso Paulos06[139] GDE22:57
8330Pavel Krasko Jr10[10843] Kamvol23:43
96290Laura Fernandes06[139] GDE25:23
106275José Nunes06[139] GDE33:24
 
5600Catarina Vieira06[062] CA Madeiradns
6129Tomás Velosa09[139] GDEdns
 
 
 
Youth Men (16-) (12)1,6 km 35 m20 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1184Xián Novoa05[6482] AROMON14:08
26210Pedro Viana03[052] GD4C14:21
3166João Olim03[1564] Individual POR14:39
46240Gonçalo Paulos06[139] GDE16:13
56130Nelson Pita05[139] GDE16:54
66299André Barros05[052] GD4C20:11
76274Nuno Faria03[139] GDE20:58
 
6175João Sousa02[133] GDU Azoiamp
6015João Diniz03[139] GDEmp
5997Pedro Pereira03[139] GDEdnf
5601João Vieira03[062] CA Madeiradns
5998Gonçalo Silva04[139] GDEdns
 
 
 
Youth Women (16-) (6)1,5 km 40 m17 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1126Aiga Irbe Bluma03[10866] Auseklis IK12:14
2348Aimee Darley03[10766] GO16:06
35611Inês Soares04[139] GDE18:09
45751Clara Costa02[139] GDE18:39
55758Inês Perdigão05[073] CMo Funchal19:46
 
6289Fátima Soares04[139] GDEdns
 
 
 
Junior Men (20-) (5)2,4 km 45 m26 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1289Alfredo Bjørnerød04[10794] O-klubben Moss17:16
25598Afonso Fernandes01[137] LCM21:06
35882Rodrigo Abreu00[139] GDE22:07
45586Luís Rosário00[062] CA Madeira25:06
 
382João Melim99[1564] Individual PORdns
 
 
 
Junior Women (20-) (2)2,0 km 45 m23 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
16439Fátima Olival99[137] LCM28:52
 
6477Ana Abreu01[158] ACDJSdns
 
 
 
Senior Men (31)2,6 km 55 m29 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1245Matthew Elkington95[10759] KD15:20
2118Jack Kosky93[10602] SO16:15
3167Nick Barrable74[7346] SLOW16:23
4180Pavel Krasko80[10083] Belarus16:39
5123Mark Burley87[10602] SO17:50
66358Angel Soto92[052] GD4C19:31
7244Stephen Elkington97[10759] KD20:23
8327Ralph Körner80[10837] OLV Landshut20:30
95820Márcio Gouveia79[137] LCM21:19
10333Aliaksei Tsitovich82[10035] C.O. Aget Lugano21:22
113167Nuno Evangelista80[114] COA21:38
125852João Figueira83[062] CA Madeira21:42
13227Hans Egefalk59[1501] Individual SWE22:24
14104Candido Carrera80[7198] CORNELIUS23:00
15373Joonas Pääkkönen85[1835] Individual FIN23:41
166461Sérgio Catarino82[073] CMo Funchal23:42
17105Jose Manuel Gonzalez80[7198] CORNELIUS24:50
18238Ivan Seperic-Grdisa83[10756] OK Jelen24:52
195925Pedro Tiago Gomes90[159] COAAL25:22
20102Isaac Rodriguez74[7198] CORNELIUS26:36
214198Sérgio Silva Lopes79[073] CMo Funchal28:05
22224Yordan Kolev87[10738] KompasRadnevo29:06
23379Rui Sá79[1564] Individual POR29:56
246462Gonçalo Nuno Jar Silva89[172] ACM Madeira36:09
 
5950Fábio Pereira88[073] CMo Funchalmp
380Thomas Soldano89[9536] CRCO BR3502mp
191Dale Lucas79[10710] RLOTmp
6303Ricardo Filipe V Gonçalves85[073] CMo Funchaldns
13729Ricardo Oliveira75[070] COCdns
366Vasco Vinhas83[1564] Individual PORdns
1874Tiago Martins Aires82[073] CMo Funchaldns
 
 
 
Senior Women (24)2,4 km 45 m26 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1168Sarah-Jane Barrable84[7346] SLOW17:34
2329Gudrun Englmaier89[1954] Individual AUT19:08
3114Antonija Orlic77[10597] Sprint Addicts19:12
4369Tereza Maria Rush79[10864] BOK20:32
5237Ana Beblek83[10756] OK Jelen21:43
6174Anita Karnit83[10704] SRD21:46
7225Fiona Tam89[10738] KompasRadnevo21:56
8246Helen Elkington93[10759] KD22:02
9100Isabel Diz84[7198] CORNELIUS22:32
10128Baiba Birziece79[10867] Kliversala22:57
11181Nataliya Hatsuk82[10083] Belarus23:36
12252Lina Balciunaite81[10762] Takas23:56
13331Alicia Pérez81[6482] AROMON24:05
14332Ina Tsitovich81[10035] C.O. Aget Lugano24:12
155850Zélia Viana83[102] .COM24:51
164789Marta Nunes78[062] CA Madeira25:14
17127Ilze Birzniece81[10868] Kurmis OK28:05
18183María Jesús Rodríguez85[6482] AROMON28:19
193286Donita Barradas79[073] CMo Funchal29:08
20339Siauko Katsiaryna87[1923] Individual BLR37:52
 
4425Ana Gouveia80[062] CA Madeiradns
6446Raquel Ferreira80[052] GD4Cdns
5769Cláudia Soares95[062] CA Madeiradns
6248Carina Rodrigues81[158] ACDJSdns
 
 
 
Veteran Men (40+) (56)2,5 km 55 m29 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
11281Joaquim Sousa70[070] COC16:18
2112Robert Orehoci69[10597] Sprint Addicts17:20
32263Duarte Andrade70[073] CMo Funchal17:25
4186Trond Gjelstad68[10601] SOK17:27
5122Javier Liz72[2236] Fluvial18:36
6259Ross Maclagan74[10691] SN19:12
7298Mike Brett64[1816] Individual GBR19:47
82512Vítor Sousa74[073] CMo Funchal20:09
9111Tony Udris69[10596] SYO20:14
103026Orlando Barros71[139] GDE20:34
11288Espen Fyhn Nilsen68[10792] Stavanger OK20:35
11343David Veleda78[1851] Individual ESP20:35
132156Nuno Gonçalves66[1564] Individual POR21:31
14152Marclay Blaise67[10434] CA Rosé21:45
15257Matthew Grant73[10691] SN22:13
16175José Batanero Bachiller69[10705] CO Guadalajara22:18
176337David de Sousa78[062] CA Madeira22:25
18251Devis Zilovas65[10762] Takas22:42
19353Rui Oliveira70[9501] DBSCHENKER22:50
205555José Carlos Marques78[159] COAAL22:59
21223Brendan Bolland68[10737] Waroc23:14
22130Claus Børsting67[10645] Her23:25
234667Emanuel Barreto66[137] LCM23:28
246134Antonio Pereira78[062] CA Madeira23:39
25350Artur Cardoso70[9501] DBSCHENKER23:54
263983José Sardinha64[039] CP Telecom24:06
26226Fredrik Campbell62[1501] Individual SWE24:06
285197José Isidoro66[158] ACDJS24:55
29261Jon Darley66[10766] GO25:00
30267LAPERGUE FABRICE69[10769] SMOG25:25
312271Ricardo Ladeira65[062] CA Madeira25:28
32158Richard Naish65[10000] DVO25:50
336403Mário Moreira77[070] COC26:43
343081Alberto Barros69[052] GD4C26:44
356105Fernando Fonseca78[167] NAST26:48
364298Luís Gomes*76[073] CMo Funchal26:49
376231Paulo Rodrigues74[073] CMo Funchal27:20
38351Henrique Santos70[9501] DBSCHENKER27:40
39389Rudolf Gruber66[10865] NF Linz28:47
403913Alberto César70[052] GD4C29:02
416107Pedro Mieiro65[167] NAST32:13
42198Júlio Nogueira75[1564] Individual POR32:31
43325Juhan Idnurm72[1865] Individual EST32:48
44371José Pimenta73[9501] DBSCHENKER33:35
45345Jose Saraiva76[052] GD4C36:56
464168Domingos Noia66[137] LCM37:49
 
249Dmitry Ushakov73[10760] London OKmp
113Edi Ocvirk75[10597] Sprint Addictsmp
182Juan Eugenio Gutiérrez74[6482] AROMONmp
2750Leonel Vieito66[070] COCmp
2161Sidónio Jesus78[062] CA Madeiradns
2150Xavier Vieira69[1000] Individual POR Feddns
2112João Freitas68[062] CA Madeiradns
228Andrei Pavlov71[1511] Individual RUSdns
2162Francisco Jesus70[062] CA Madeiradns
352Luis Marques72[9501] DBSCHENKERdns
 
 
 
Veteran Women (40+) (34)2,1 km 40 m21 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1138Marion Buechli78[5247] SWISS O TOURS16:26
24333Sónia Silva75[139] GDE19:26
3264Claudia Candotti63[6521] Trent-O20:21
4290Astrid Bjørnerød67[10794] O-klubben Moss20:46
5326Maari Idnurm70[1865] Individual EST21:23
62174Paula Rodrigues67[172] ACM Madeira21:35
7297Kate Brett65[1816] Individual GBR22:24
8160Sarah Francis68[10691] SN22:51
9265Maria Piffer62[6521] Trent-O23:03
10117Lill-Ann Torp66[10601] SOK23:04
11242Hilde Klovstad64[10601] SOK24:19
12205Hannah Cooper78[10721] Dore OC24:34
136353Manuela Sousa78[172] ACM Madeira24:48
14314Ana Iglesias67[2238] Universidad De Vigo24:50
15176Maite Torres Romano68[10705] CO Guadalajara26:14
16159Lina Jasulaityte67[1624] Individual NED26:25
17153Thys Marclay Renate70[10434] CA Rosé26:38
18268LAPERGUE FLORENCE69[10769] SMOG26:59
193210NI Perdigão72[073] CMo Funchal27:11
206239Lídia Silva68[139] GDE27:15
213584Ana Abreu65[039] CP Telecom27:44
226406Paula Goncalves75[052] GD4C28:25
23134Anita Lindvik-Saevareid64[10676] OS OK32:40
245597Inês Fernandes72[137] LCM32:58
25121Concepción González66[2236] Fluvial35:03
266238Lúcia Costa73[139] GDE38:29
27278Filipa Aguilar77[1564] Individual POR45:09
 
285Luisa Sanchez65[6482] AROMONmp
2582Anabela Vieito67[070] COCdnf
2272Adriana Ladeira64[062] CA Madeiradns
6333Ana Pita72[139] GDEdns
161Sue Bett67[10691] SNdns
281Emilia Arcaleni67[10780] Castellodns
3713Susana Graça76[062] CA Madeiradns
 
 
 
Superveteran Men (55+) (51)2,3 km 40 m27 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1219Keith Tonkin58[10734] BL18:16
2248Barry Elkington56[10759] KD18:52
3129David Hunt60[10644] Bristol18:53
4230James Crawford55[10734] BL19:05
5317Ulf Burman58[10831] GUSTAVSBERGS OK19:29
6116Frode Robertsen62[10600] OLT19:33
7193Michael Frizzell58[10711] BADO19:52
8272Caesar Scherrer56[10772] OLG Basel20:42
9164Mike Capper55[10695] LimCo20:47
10145John Orton54[10680] NWO20:54
11262Christopher Kelsey57[10644] Bristol21:11
122120Justino Nobrega55[073] CMo Funchal21:38
13156Andy Robinson54[7346] SLOW21:48
14179Paul Turner58[10708] SELOC22:27
15150Stephen Kimberley58[10000] DVO22:33
16135Tommy Saevareid60[10676] OS OK22:50
17236Gordon Parker63[7346] SLOW22:54
18271Otti Bisang55[10772] OLG Basel22:55
19178Colin West55[10707] SOS23:51
19269Simon Scherrer61[10772] OLG Basel23:51
211931Carlos Monteiro58[070] COC23:52
22243Kjetil Klovstad59[10601] SOK24:12
232201Luciano Lucas57[128] COALA24:13
24215Simon Brook56[9730] EBOR24:18
25358Reidar Heivoll55[10861] Andebu IL25:11
26209Andrew White56[10722] H0C25:12
27137Martin Widmer61[5247] SWISS O TOURS25:16
28141Patricio Peláez Méndez63[10678] U-Vigo25:42
294792José Rosário59[062] CA Madeira25:43
301851Escada da Costa56[128] COALA26:41
31270Felix Peter57[10772] OLG Basel27:49
32196David Roach56[10712] LuxOC27:51
33220Ofek Goll58[10735] TAUOC28:23
34142José Luis Armada Luaces60[10678] U-Vigo28:55
353147Emanuel Abreu61[039] CP Telecom29:07
362266José Nunes61[062] CA Madeira29:21
37308Dominik Ullmann60[10823] ol.biel.seeland29:41
38347MARTOS SANCHEZ Felipe59[9745] HOC30:53
394196Carlos Jorge Silva62[062] CA Madeira30:57
40284Paul Channing57[1816] Individual GBR33:07
412364António Amador58[073] CMo Funchal34:31
42162André Pierlot59[10694] COLG37:53
43344Florin Jacques61[10694] COLG38:06
441677António Reyes54[128] COALA38:32
451029Augusto Almeida57[128] COALA38:46
462264Carlos Morais63[062] CA Madeira40:28
47115Graham Urquhart54[9136] OD50:19
 
334Jack Bjørnsen58[10852] Kristiansand OKmp
124Mike Snell56[9136] ODmp
3763João Pupo59[039] CP Telecommp
143Carles Abad Vives58[10678] U-Vigodns
 
 
 
Superveteran Women (55+) (36)2,0 km 45 m23 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1210Lindsey Knox59[10724] RR20:21
2301Janet Rosen55[10812] HH20:39
3202Diane Leakey56[7346] SLOW21:09
4313Linda Pakuls57[1816] Individual GBR21:49
5310Marion Payne-Bird58[10766] GO22:14
6185Tiri Rebaard63[10601] SOK24:46
7312MARTIN Pascale60[10829] RO PARIS25:07
8208Marian White60[10722] H0C25:11
9263Helen Kelsey57[10644] Bristol25:58
10309Heidi Ullmann-Kurzo62[10823] ol.biel.seeland26:05
11286Rosa María Pernas59[3434] USC26:08
12204Anne Lise Andreassen55[10601] SOK27:12
13177Lyn West54[10707] SOS27:43
14239Kathy Haynes57[7346] SLOW27:44
15155Christine Robinson56[7346] SLOW29:49
16195Maggie Roach57[10712] LuxOC29:52
172410Margarida Rocha55[052] GD4C29:54
18235Gail Parker58[7346] SLOW31:03
191952Isabel Monteiro58[070] COC31:58
20302Marie Roberts58[10715] MDOC32:50
21140Begoña Crespo Quindos63[10678] U-Vigo33:15
22315Anneli Lindkvist54[10831] GUSTAVSBERGS OK33:31
23247Melanie Elkington61[10759] KD33:46
24151Anne Kimberley60[10000] DVO35:04
254195Susana Ines Silva62[062] CA Madeira38:27
265704Otília Henriques62[073] CMo Funchal38:45
27163Melinda Riley56[10695] LimCo39:10
284679Maria Rocha61[172] ACM Madeira41:02
29172Jelena Leesment58[10704] SRD42:29
30125Elizabeth Urquhart54[9136] OD43:40
31144Kate Orton54[10680] NWO45:20
32108Sue Levinson54[9899] EPOC48:47
33157Kiyoko Naish59[10000] DVO50:15
 
170Ulla Ragnarsson57[10702] Markbygdens OKmp
229Carol Edwards57[10734] BLdns
136Joli Wehrli63[5247] SWISS O TOURSdns
 
 
 
Ultraveteran Men (65+) (42)2,0 km 45 m24 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1194Axel Blomquist52[10683] BAOC17:55
2356Øyvin Fadum52[10861] Andebu IL18:01
3283Kai Saksman50[1835] Individual FIN18:04
4203Alan Leakey53[7346] SLOW18:45
5292Paul Johnson51[10795] AMOK19:27
6299Wilbert Hollinger48[10810] LVO19:29
7147Bill Hanley53[10681] SYO UK20:19
8361Elling Aakre50[10861] Andebu IL21:26
9266Hansjörg Suter46[10434] CA Rosé21:34
10364Ole Johansson51[10861] Andebu IL21:48
11154Pat Squire47[10682] INT22:47
121903Armando Santos52[128] COALA22:57
13260Philip Beale52[10765] DEVON23:01
14359Kay Jørgensen48[10861] Andebu IL23:26
15211Chris Johnson53[7783] BOK124:19
16207Ian Cooper47[10721] Dore OC24:51
17307Bruce Marshall52[10822] WAOC24:52
18357Bjørn A. Paulsen53[10861] Andebu IL25:18
18232Mark Dyer48[10644] Bristol25:18
20213David May46[7346] SLOW25:26
21253Kenneth Hutson51[1816] Individual GBR25:48
221831Jorge Santos50[128] COALA25:53
23294Klaus Olsen47[9305] THOK26:07
24296Hans Stordal45[10600] OLT27:17
25277Ruedi Isler44[10772] OLG Basel27:30
26149Mike Godfree49[10000] DVO27:58
27197Anthony Barrable44[10713] RAFO28:10
282001Costa Leite50[116] Montepio Geral28:59
29216Lennart Barkestam49[7259] IKHP29:12
30336John Shaw49[10853] SMOC29:23
31165Gérard LEFRANÇOIS46[10697] A C BEAUCHAMP29:56
32303Trevor Roberts47[10715] MDOC30:05
33201Grahame Crawshaw48[10715] MDOC30:13
34120Christopher Drew47[9730] EBOR34:19
35233Roland DIEUDONNE45[10749] ASMBCO38:44
 
258Brian Pilling48[10691] SNmp
255Andy Payne51[10764] DEEmp
169Ronny Ragnarsson45[10702] Markbygdens OKmp
240John Palmer46[10758] NottsOCmp
276Roland Eggli45[10772] OLG Baseldisq
139Mike Hampton46[10677] OD Rugbydns
282Dario Citterico53[10780] Castellodns
 
 
 
Ultraveteran Women (65+) (31)1,6 km 35 m20 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1304Kari Pedersen49[9739] Tyrving16:15
2218Christine Kiddier52[10734] BL16:21
3291Judy Johnson51[10795] AMOK17:15
4217Lena Barkestam48[7259] IKHP17:38
5241Hilary Palmer47[10758] NottsOC17:48
6273Esti Wenger52[10772] OLG Basel18:10
7341Torid kvaal42[10854] Freidig19:01
8148Liz Godfree48[10000] DVO19:17
9234Madeleine DIEUDONNE47[10749] ASMBCO20:32
10337Rosie Shaw50[10853] SMOC20:52
11119Liz Drew49[9730] EBOR21:10
12231Katy Dyer49[10644] Bristol21:55
13212Anne May49[7346] SLOW21:58
14221Gisela Mueller53[10736] TVD 188621:59
15254Jean Payne53[10764] DEE22:17
16173Niina Karnit52[10704] SRD22:36
17293Birgit Olsen51[9305] THOK23:28
18274Rosmarie Mueller51[10772] OLG Basel23:41
19275Margrit Eggli48[10772] OLG Basel25:00
20354Signe Heivoll48[10861] Andebu IL25:31
21362Elisabeth Rød52[10861] Andebu IL25:35
22171Eva Isaksson44[10703] Ok Skogshjortarna27:40
23206Monika Cooper45[10721] Dore OC29:05
24279Hjørdis Øvreås44[10869] BSK31:50
255686Sinikka Ovaskainen49[151] GafanhOri33:16
26360Inger Marie Johansson51[10861] Andebu IL33:47
27355Gun Jørgensen47[10861] Andebu IL37:22
282101Beatriz Leite50[116] Montepio Geral42:59
29365Sissel Eliassen47[10861] Andebu IL46:37
30295Else Stordal51[10600] OLT57:46
 
200Irene Crawshaw44[10715] MDOCmp
 
 
 
Hyperveteran Men (75+) (6)1,6 km 35 m20 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1363Frank Eliassen43[10861] Andebu IL22:04
2280Magnar Øvreås42[10869] BSK23:01
3110Guy Goodair36[9899] EPOC25:24
45687Jorma Ovaskainen42[151] GafanhOri25:54
5250Herluf Jensen39[10761] SvOK29:36
 
340Gunnar Østerbø39[10854] Freidigmp
 
 
 
Hyperveteran Women (75+) (2)1,5 km 40 m17 C
PlStnoNameYBClubTime
1109Judith Goodair41[9899] EPOC23:36
2222Margaret Bolland39[10737] Waroc45:42